The search for cinderella //wattpad

Assalamualaikum! hi!

Hello, it's like 3 days more to end this lovely holiday.


So during the holidays, i filled my "no-internet-connection" time with reading wattpad stories that ive put in my library so i can read it while offline. The author is, @Alexisgraceexo, tajuk dia, "The Search for Cinderella" (click.) it was like the bestest story ever i have ever read. ive read some fanfictions and teenfictions tapi semua boring, same plot, no climax, and boring, boring, boring. but i find this so interesting. masa baca pun, ada feeling (lol tbh sy jarang baca novel dgn feeling). tapi cerita ni belum perfectly completed, since the author busy with her exam and life, *sigh i cant even wait for the next chapter (there are 30 chapters). So, i just wanna suggest you this story lol.... and ! this story called Holywood Princess, it's fun too but i havent read it sampai habis la, hehehe. bye, assalamualaikum! p/s fill your holiday with reading! lol

1 comment:

maria flanderia said...

Idk why but im more into ASIAN FANFIC HAHSHAHAY HEY THAT CINDRRELLA IS ALREADY COMPLETED GO READ THAT ASDFH